TACL

TACL Task Force Membership

Current Members

Al Benedict, Director, Learning Center and Accessibility Program, Shared-Use Mobility Center (SUMC)
Destiny Buchanan, Acting Program Manager for the Enhanced Mobility of Seniors & Individuals with Disabilities Program and FTA Liaison to NADTC, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)
Andrew Carpenter, Director, National Center for Applied Transit Technology (N-CATT)
Sarah Clements, Program Analyst, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)
Enjoli Dixon, Project Associate, National Center for Mobility Management (NCMM)
Heather Edmonds, Senior Program Associate, National Aging and Disability Transportation Center (NADTC)
Elan Flippin, Program Manager for the Formula Grants for Rural Areas Program and FTA Liaison to National RTAP, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)
Shayna Gleason, Research Associate, Transit Workforce Center (TWC)
Betty F. Jackson, Workforce Development Representative, Federal Transit Administration (FTA) and Project Manager, Transit Workforce Center (TWC)
Matt Lange, Program Analyst, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)
Michael Linder, Program Analyst, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)
Jane Mahoney, Training and Technical Assistance Specialist, National Aging and Disability Transportation Center (NADTC)
Cara Marcus, Knowledge and Resource Manager, National Rural Transit Assistance Program (National RTAP) (project lead)
Danielle Nelson, Coordinating Council on Access and Mobility Lead, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)
Doug Nevins, Researcher, Transit Workforce Center (TWC)
Robin Phillips, Executive Director, National Rural Transit Assistance Program (National RTAP)
Nate Seeskin, Program Coordinator, Shared-Use Mobility Center (SUMC)
Judy Shanley, Easterseals Director, National Center for Mobility Management (NCMM)
Marianne Stock, Chief, Rural and Targeted Programs, Federal Transit Administration (FTA)

Former Members

Virginia Dize, Co-Director, National Aging and Disability Transportation Center (NADTC), 2020-2022 
Sharon Feigon, Executive Director, Shared Use Mobility Center (SUMC), 2020
Amy Fong, Program Analyst, Federal Transit Administration (FTA), 2020-2021
Sheryl Gross-Glaser, Director, National Center for Applied Transit Technology (N-CATT), 2020
Carol Wright Kenderdine, Co-Director, National Aging and Disability Transportation Center (NADTC), 2020-2022
Marcela Moreno, Senior Program Associate, Planning and Technology, National Center for Applied Transit Technology (N-CATT), 2021-2022
Brandon T. Roccio, Technical Assistance Specialist II, National Center for Mobility Management (NCMM), 2021
Jerom Theunissen, Project Associate, National Center for Mobility Management (NCMM), 2020

Current Reviewers

The TACL Task Force gratefully acknowledges resource reviews from the following individuals: Christy Allen, Utah Transit Authority; Deborah Bach, New Mexico Department of Transportation; Jaimie Baldwin, Oregon Department of Transportation; Laura Corff, United Community Action Program, Inc./Cimarron Transit; Marilyn Dillon, City of Oklahoma City; Grace Hoglund, Simmons University; Angie Jones, Grant County Transportation District / The People Mover; Jonnie Kusek, Panhandle Transit Services; Shauna Miller, Idaho Transportation Department; Pradip Pant, Hawaii Department of Transportation; Jessie Schmitzer, Ohio Department of Transportation; Michelle Slaton, PTRC Workforce Development Program; Barbara Slover, San Jose State University; Alana Spendlove, Utah Department of Transportation; Jill Stedem, OATS Transit; Brittany Voll, Virginia Department of Rail and Public Transportation; Iyanla Xo, Williamsburg Area Transit Authority (WATA); Steve Yaffe, Yaffe Mobility Consulting LLC; and members of the public with an interest in transportation coordination.

Past Reviewers

Elizabeth Baxter, Miami Valley Regional Planning Commission; Julia Castillo, Heart of Iowa Regional Transit Authority (HIRTA); Fay Min, San Jose State University

 

Loading...